Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was last updated on 14 November 2022.

This privacy policy will explain how Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

We do not collect any personal identification information (name, email address, phone number, etc.)

We use cookies to help us monitor the performance of this website – for example web analytics. For more information see our COOKIE POLICY.

How do we collect your data?

We collect cookie data and process cookie data when you use or view our website via your browser.

How will we use your data?

We collect your cookie data so that we can understand how visitors use our website.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at enquiries@kssl.ie, phone us at +353 (043) 33 41445, or write to us at Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd, Carrigglas, Longford, N39 VN23, Co. Longford, Ireland.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

VIEW OUR COOKIE POLICY.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us using any of the means below.

Email: enquiries@kssl.ie

Phone: +353 (043) 33 41445

Write to us at:
Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd
Carrigglas
Longford
N39 VN23
Co. Longford,
Ireland

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Kiernan Structural Steel Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commission.